NOT LISTED FOR SALE

418 E Front St Minneola, KS 67865

Estimated Value: $146,000 - $185,431

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,286 / mo

111 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of November 2025

This home is located at 418 E Front St, Minneola, KS 67865 since 14 July 2025 and is currently estimated at $169,858, approximately $91 per square foot. This property was built in 1995. 418 E Front St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Minneola Elementary School and Minneola High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mirna Goetz

RE/MAX VILLA Brokerage Email: ahobbs@hobbsrealtydc.com Listed on: 07/14/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 17,642 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.405
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Attribution Contact: ahobbs@hobbsrealtydc.com
  • Co List Office Phone: 620-801-4040
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1860.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Mobile Home
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Living Area: 1860.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Unknown
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Listed on
Dec 6, 2021
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
List Price
$159,900
Current Estimated Value
$177,267

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flax Susan M $165,000 --
Seidner Richard J -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Sold -- -- --
11/02/2025 11/02/25 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2025 07/14/25 For Sale $200,000 +25.1% $108 / Sq Ft
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/11/2021 12/11/21 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2021 12/06/21 For Sale $159,900 +12.6% $86 / Sq Ft
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2020 07/18/20 For Sale $142,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,074 $17,371 $429 $16,942
2024 $3,750 $16,664 $429 $16,235
2022 $0 $15,629 $429 $15,200
2019 $1,861 $10,019 $429 $9,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: DC15018

Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

APN: 051-12-0-00-00-005.01-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.