418 E Gentry Ave Checotah, OK 74426
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $251,759
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E Gentry Ave, Checotah, OK 74426 and is currently estimated at $234,940, approximately $129 per square foot. 418 E Gentry Ave is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Checotah Intermediate Elementary School, and Checotah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Voss Faye and Voss Michael
Bought by
Cunningham Marcus Nathaniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$218,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1991
Sold by
Cowan Annie
Bought by
Lamb Oscar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Marcus Nathaniel | $230,000 | American Eagle Title | |
| Lamb Oscar | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Marcus Nathaniel | $225,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $26,276 | $3,287 | $22,989 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $25,024 | $2,750 | $22,274 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $5,511 | $798 | $4,713 |
| 2022 | $452 | $5,249 | $794 | $4,455 |
| 2021 | $474 | $4,999 | $794 | $4,205 |
| 2020 | $480 | $5,237 | $351 | $4,886 |
| 2019 | $454 | $4,987 | $334 | $4,653 |
| 2018 | $429 | $4,750 | $318 | $4,432 |
| 2017 | $312 | $4,308 | $362 | $3,946 |
| 2016 | $307 | $4,183 | $286 | $3,897 |
| 2015 | $295 | $4,062 | $458 | $3,604 |
| 2014 | $283 | $3,942 | $444 | $3,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map