418 E Home Ave Flint, MI 48505
MLK Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
668
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E Home Ave, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $74,000, approximately $110 per square foot. 418 E Home Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Kildee Daniel T
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
The Estate Of Bobby Jones
Bought by
Mckenney John and Mckenney Clydell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank Authority | -- | None Available | |
| Mckenney John | $5,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |