418 E Mcarthur St Appleton, WI 54911
Erb Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,699 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E Mcarthur St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $330,925, approximately $203 per square foot. 418 E Mcarthur St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Kaleidoscope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Daniell & Kay F Revoc Liv Trust
Bought by
Thor Yee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thor Yee | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,011 | $263,900 | $38,400 | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $180,600 | $30,700 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $180,600 | $30,700 | $149,900 |
| 2020 | $3,511 | $180,600 | $30,700 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $180,600 | $30,700 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $151,700 | $27,900 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $3,245 | $151,700 | $27,900 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $151,700 | $27,900 | $123,800 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $151,700 | $27,900 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | $3,211 | $151,700 | $27,900 | $123,800 |
| 2013 | $3,595 | $168,600 | $27,900 | $140,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map