418 E Phoenix St Unit 85541 Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $411,344 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E Phoenix St Unit 85541, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $461,586, approximately $329 per square foot. 418 E Phoenix St Unit 85541 is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Cummins Gary C and Cummins Rose Marie
Bought by
Childs Bruce and Collins Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Zimbelman Glenn J and Zimbelman Janice L
Bought by
Cummins Gary C and Cummins Rose Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Zaremba Duane Victor and Zaremba Gina M
Bought by
Zimbelman Glenn J and Zimbelman Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Stoykovich Donald M and Stoykovich Donna B
Bought by
Zaremba Duane Victor and Zaremba Gina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Klasmann Selma
Bought by
Stoykovich Don and Stoykovich Donna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childs Bruce | $229,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Cummins Gary C | $209,500 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Zimbelman Glenn J | $200,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Zaremba Duane Victor | $96,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Stoykovich Don | $58,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cummins Gary C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimbelman Glenn J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,498 | $33,387 | $6,109 | $27,278 |
| 2025 | $2,498 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $32,626 | $5,796 | $26,830 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $29,271 | $5,158 | $24,113 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $21,133 | $3,893 | $17,240 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $21,133 | $3,893 | $17,240 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map