418 E Swope St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,104,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E Swope St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $1,078,000, approximately $396 per square foot. 418 E Swope St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Valbuena Lee Jocelyn
Bought by
Lee Family Trust and Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Valbuena Edgar and The Rodrigo R Valbuena & Josef
Bought by
Valbuena Valbuena Edgar Edgar and Valbuena Lee Jocelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Valbuena Rodrigo R and Valbuena Josefina A
Bought by
Valbuena Rodrigo R and Valbuena Josefina A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valbuena Valbuena Edgar Edgar | -- | None Available | |
| Valbuena Rodrigo R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,401 | $533,516 | $321,951 | $211,565 |
| 2024 | $8,401 | $523,056 | $315,639 | $207,417 |
| 2023 | $8,219 | $512,800 | $309,450 | $203,350 |
| 2022 | $7,827 | $502,746 | $303,383 | $199,363 |
| 2021 | $7,719 | $492,889 | $297,435 | $195,454 |
| 2020 | $7,669 | $487,836 | $294,386 | $193,450 |
| 2019 | $7,412 | $478,271 | $288,614 | $189,657 |
| 2018 | $7,213 | $468,894 | $282,955 | $185,939 |
| 2016 | $6,914 | $450,688 | $271,968 | $178,720 |
| 2015 | $6,759 | $443,919 | $267,883 | $176,036 |
| 2014 | $6,746 | $435,224 | $262,636 | $172,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map