418 Farrington Dr Seven Fields, PA 16046
Estimated Value: $601,435 - $679,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Farrington Dr, Seven Fields, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $634,609, approximately $253 per square foot. 418 Farrington Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Rowan Elementary School, Haine Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Carlson Kurt E
Bought by
Comstock Kevin P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,920
Outstanding Balance
$146,383
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,226
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comstock Kevin P | $329,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Comstock Kevin P | $263,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,993 | $34,650 | $4,150 | $30,500 |
| 2025 | $5,993 | $34,650 | $4,150 | $30,500 |
| 2024 | $5,808 | $34,650 | $4,150 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $34,650 | $4,150 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $5,720 | $34,650 | $4,150 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $5,631 | $34,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,631 | $34,650 | $4,150 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $5,566 | $34,650 | $4,150 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $5,566 | $34,650 | $4,150 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $5,462 | $34,650 | $4,150 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $34,650 | $4,150 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | $703 | $34,650 | $4,150 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | $703 | $34,650 | $4,150 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map