418 High Point Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $547,142 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,101
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 High Point Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $567,786, approximately $183 per square foot. 418 High Point Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Overlook Elementary School, Wadsworth Middle School, and Central Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Papas Barbara A
Bought by
Tran Mike
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$574,032
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Papas Nicholas H
Bought by
Papas Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Mike | $575,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Papas Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Mike | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,296 | $166,580 | $22,750 | $143,830 |
| 2024 | $6,296 | $144,750 | $22,750 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $6,355 | $144,750 | $22,750 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $6,375 | $144,750 | $22,750 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $6,023 | $115,800 | $18,200 | $97,600 |
| 2020 | $5,304 | $115,800 | $18,200 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $5,311 | $115,800 | $18,200 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $4,459 | $91,170 | $17,610 | $73,560 |
| 2017 | $4,460 | $91,170 | $17,610 | $73,560 |
| 2016 | $4,534 | $91,170 | $17,610 | $73,560 |
| 2015 | $4,386 | $83,640 | $16,150 | $67,490 |
| 2014 | $4,458 | $83,640 | $16,150 | $67,490 |
| 2013 | $4,464 | $83,640 | $16,150 | $67,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map