463 Forest Ln Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Forest Ln, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $405,406, approximately $164 per square foot. 463 Forest Ln is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Overlook Elementary School, Wadsworth Middle School, and Central Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Nicholas Matthew A and Nicholas Teresa J
Bought by
Nicholas Teresa J and The Teresa J Nicholas Trusts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Nelson John R and Nelson Janice K
Bought by
Nicholas Matthew A and Nicholas Teresa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$33,265
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$372,141
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Teresa J | -- | None Available | |
| Nicholas Matthew A | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicholas Matthew A | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,637 | $122,680 | $22,750 | $99,930 |
| 2024 | $4,637 | $102,750 | $22,750 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $4,511 | $102,750 | $22,750 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $102,750 | $22,750 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $4,276 | $82,200 | $18,200 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $82,200 | $18,200 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $82,200 | $18,200 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $71,310 | $17,610 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $71,310 | $17,610 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $71,310 | $17,610 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $65,410 | $16,150 | $49,260 |
| 2014 | $3,486 | $65,410 | $16,150 | $49,260 |
| 2013 | $3,491 | $65,410 | $16,150 | $49,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map