Seller's Agent in 2025
Ellen Gruhot
Century 21 Atwood
(507) 340-3900
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $322,000
Cul-de-sac location on the edge of town...4 bedroom split level style home on large lot. Notable updates within the last few years: roof, furnace, a/c, new flooring in kitchen/dining/living area, stainless steel Maytag kitchen appliances. Open floor plan: 3 bedrooms up with convenient walk through full bath with jet tub. Lower level has heated floors: family room, large bedroom, laundry/mechanical room. The 3 stall garage is finished & has utility sink. Exterior offers: vinyl siding, composite deck (2017), extra parking. Compare to pricing in larger communities, just 17 minutes from River Hills Mall.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckmister Molly | $270,000 | Minnesota River Valley Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckmister Molly | $255,118 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | Sold | $270,000 | -1.6% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Sale | $274,500 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,576 | $239,300 | $26,400 | $212,900 |
| 2025 | $4,576 | $231,400 | $26,400 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $4,346 | $215,900 | $26,400 | $189,500 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $218,100 | $26,400 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $187,400 | $26,400 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $163,700 | $26,400 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $142,900 | $26,400 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $142,900 | $26,400 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $130,100 | $26,400 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $125,200 | $26,400 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $118,600 | $26,400 | $92,200 |
| 2015 | $25 | $118,600 | $26,400 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $118,600 | $26,400 | $92,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ellen Gruhot
Century 21 Atwood
(507) 340-3900
123 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Samantha Kaul
Bridge Realty, LLC
(952) 212-7266
172 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6633829
APN: R16-20-12-106-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.