NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $147,502

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,281 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2023

Last sale price $116,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $815 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2023

This Charming 3 bedroom (potential for a 4th bedroom), 1 bath cape cod is located on a quiet street in the Lovejoy neighborhood. Enjoy an open floor plan with a spacious eat-in kitchen, large living room, updated bath and wooden built-ins. Put your mind at ease with a whole house Generac generator on demand and brand new re-roof and gutters in Sept 2022. The fully fenced-in backyard has a deck and two sheds - one new in 2020. The full attic can be finished for additional living space or storage. Dry basement with high ceiling. MOTIVATED SELLER!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Gallina

Listing by Empire Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 585-694-7997 License #10401252465 Listed on: 02/23/2023

Empire Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Alisha Teruel-Conethan

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401259824

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $881

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x115

Interior Spaces

  • 1,281 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-112-260-0006-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$881

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,450 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Attribution Contact: 585-694-7997
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Broadway Street, Left on N. Ogden, Right onto Reiman St, Right onto Ideal St.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Partially Furnished, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.0792
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-112-260-0006-010-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3450.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Partially

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 881.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2023
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Cino Erica
Bought by
Garner Wendell E and Fargas Garner Eriberta
Seller's Agent
Christopher Gallina
Empire Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Alisha Teruel-Conethan
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$116,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,100
16.12%
Views
325
Current Estimated Value
$147,502

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,502
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Meyers Guy C
Bought by
Cino Erica

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Dunn Margaret
Bought by
Meyers Guy C

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garner Wendell E $116,000 None Available
Cino Erica -- None Available
Cino Erica -- None Available
Meyers Guy C $31,600 --
Meyers Guy C $31,600 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Sold $116,000 +22.2% $91 / Sq Ft
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2023 03/05/23 Price Changed $94,900 -5.0% $74 / Sq Ft
02/23/2023 02/23/23 For Sale $99,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $319 $117,000 $14,000 $103,000
2024 $319 $57,000 $4,000 $53,000
2023 $296 $57,000 $4,000 $53,000
2022 $287 $57,000 $4,000 $53,000
2021 $287 $57,000 $4,000 $53,000
2020 $362 $57,000 $4,000 $53,000
2019 $1,289 $47,000 $3,400 $43,600
2018 $1,213 $47,000 $3,400 $43,600
2017 $280 $47,000 $3,400 $43,600
2016 $828 $47,000 $3,400 $43,600
2015 -- $47,000 $3,400 $43,600
2014 -- $47,000 $3,400 $43,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1456788

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 140200-112-260-0006-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.