418 Janice Dr Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $224,211 - $277,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Janice Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $238,803, approximately $193 per square foot. 418 Janice Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Gardner Elementary School, and Rogers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Schreder Terry L and Schreder Judith A
Bought by
Schreder Terry L and Schreder A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreder Terry L | -- | Adams And Huetsch |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,564 | $71,202 | $16,517 | $54,685 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $65,440 | $15,300 | $50,140 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $65,920 | $15,470 | $50,450 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $65,580 | $13,090 | $52,490 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $57,960 | $13,090 | $44,870 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $58,380 | $13,090 | $45,290 |
| 2018 | $3,170 | $56,170 | $10,180 | $45,990 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $57,863 | $10,363 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $54,650 | $9,490 | $45,160 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $55,720 | $11,010 | $44,710 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $52,630 | $11,010 | $41,620 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,830 | $11,670 | $40,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map