418 Jarrett Ave Cortez, CO 81321
Estimated Value: $363,113 - $440,000
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Jarrett Ave, Cortez, CO 81321 and is currently estimated at $389,278, approximately $288 per square foot. 418 Jarrett Ave is a home located in Montezuma County with nearby schools including Montezuma-Cortez High School, Children's Kiva Montessori School, and Children's Kiva Montessori Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hachler Dana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maxwell Development Llc | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hachler Dana | $285,307 | |
| Previous Owner | Maxwell Development Llc | $130,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $26,351 | $2,551 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $235 | $4,007 | $4,007 | $0 |
| 2022 | $176 | $3,183 | $3,183 | $0 |
| 2021 | $174 | $3,183 | $3,183 | $0 |
| 2020 | $137 | $2,591 | $2,591 | $0 |
| 2019 | $137 | $2,591 | $2,591 | $0 |
| 2018 | $186 | $2,920 | $2,920 | $0 |
| 2017 | $185 | $2,920 | $2,920 | $0 |
| 2016 | $155 | $2,690 | $2,690 | $0 |
| 2015 | $142 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $147 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 422 Jarrett Ave
- 0 Jarrett Ave Unit 766394
- 0 Jarrett Ave Unit 766393
- 0 Jarrett Ave Unit 766392
- 0 Jarrett Ave Unit 766391
- 0 Jarrett Ave Unit 766390
- 0 Jarrett Ave Unit 766389
- 0 Jarrett Ave Unit 766388
- 0 Jarrett Ave Unit 766387
- 0 Jarrett Ave Unit 766386
- 0 Jarrett Ave Unit 766385
- 0 Jarrett Ave Unit 766384
- 0 Jarrett Ave Unit 735422
- 402 Jarrett Ave
- S S Oak St
- 901 S Oak St
- 419 Juniper Place
- 403 Juniper Place
- 902 (Tbd) S Oak
- 430 Jarrett Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.