418 Lein Rd Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $229,941 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Lein Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $265,485, approximately $252 per square foot. 418 Lein Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, East Middle School, and West Seneca East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Skibinski Michael L
Bought by
Nelson Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,100
Outstanding Balance
$99,945
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Hatch Daniel E
Bought by
Skibinski Michael L and Nelson Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,729
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Daniel J | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Skibinski Michael L | $129,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Daniel J | $123,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Skibinski Michael L | $125,729 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,085 | $52,900 | $11,800 | $41,100 |
| 2024 | $5,085 | $52,900 | $11,800 | $41,100 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $52,900 | $11,800 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $52,900 | $11,800 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $45,700 | $11,800 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $45,700 | $11,800 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $4,191 | $45,700 | $11,800 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $45,700 | $11,800 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $45,700 | $11,800 | $33,900 |
| 2016 | $4,009 | $45,700 | $11,800 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,700 | $11,800 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,700 | $11,800 | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map