NOT LISTED FOR SALE

482 Lein Rd Buffalo, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $476,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,941 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2015

Last sale price $225,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,982 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.98 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of September 2015

SELLER SAYS SELL!!! Custom built one of kind home features 3 bedrooms 1 1⁄2 bath ranch home with a 1 bedroom loft ,1 1⁄2 bath in-law suite or apartment. Main home has updated kitchen with bamboo flooring though out, wood burning fireplace, and huge 17 x17 bathroom. MSTR bedroom w his/her closet. 1 BR loft apartment or in-law could rent for $700 plus month features 17 x 13 living room, eat in kitchen updated floors, separate 16 x12 rear deck. Huge dry basement ready to finish. attached garage w/plenty of parking.Seller provides 12 month home warranty!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Fox

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #40FO1013405 Listed on: 08/29/2013

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Co-Listed By

Kimberly McCabe

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #40MC1025963

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Ryan

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #40RY0953139

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,277

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 42,689 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 84x505
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,941 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes gardener, snow removal, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-135-120-0004-005-000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Ebenezer Lands Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,277

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.98 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Snow Removal, Water
  • Year Built: 1982
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA016
  • Co List Office Phone: (716) 885-4000
  • Subdivision Name: EBENEZER LANDS
  • Directions: Taxes less basic STAR = $5786. Seneca Creek to Lein or E.Center and Left on Lein Rd. Close to Everything!
  • Architectural Style: Other, See Remarks, Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Two or More Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Seneca East Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-135-120-0004-005-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 84X505
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6277.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Trent David J and Trent Diana G
Bought by
Trent David J and Trent Diana
Current Estimated Value
$432,763

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,110
Outstanding Balance
$287,930
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,833

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Trent David J and Trent Diana G
Bought by
Trent David J and Trent Diana G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,200
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2013
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.33%
Original Mortgage
$220,797
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Funk Raymond and Funk Theresa
Bought by
Trent David and Trent Diana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 1995

Trent David J -- None Available
Trent David J $225,000 None Available
Trent David J $225,000 None Available
Trent David J $225,000 None Available
Trent David $225,000 None Available
Trent David $225,000 None Available
Trent David $225,000 None Available
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trent David J $297,110
Closed Trent David J $297,110
Closed Trent David J $244,200
Closed Trent David J $220,797
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2015 09/30/15 Sold $225,000 -2.1% $77 / Sq Ft
09/27/2013 09/27/13 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2013 08/29/13 For Sale $229,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,092 $83,600 $14,000 $69,600
2024 $8,092 $83,600 $14,000 $69,600
2023 $8,036 $83,600 $14,000 $69,600
2022 $7,920 $83,600 $14,000 $69,600
2021 $7,862 $83,600 $14,000 $69,600
2020 $7,532 $80,100 $14,000 $66,100
2019 $7,332 $80,100 $14,000 $66,100
2018 $7,301 $80,100 $14,000 $66,100
2017 $3,430 $80,100 $14,000 $66,100
2016 $6,944 $79,100 $14,000 $65,100
2015 -- $79,100 $14,000 $65,100
2014 -- $79,100 $14,000 $65,100

MLS Number: B437549

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-135-120-0004-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.