418 Maple St Jackson, MS 39203
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $24,000 - $53,000
Studio
--
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Maple St, Jackson, MS 39203 and is currently estimated at $45,304, approximately $54 per square foot. 418 Maple St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Galloway Elementary School, Lanier High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Milton Joseph
Bought by
Milton Maurice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milton Maurice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Milton Maurice | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |