418 Memory Ln Houston, TX 77037
Estimated Value: $114,219 - $560,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Memory Ln, Houston, TX 77037 and is currently estimated at $290,305. 418 Memory Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jerry Keeble Ec/Pre-K, Carroll Elementary School, and Aldine Ninth Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Martinez Vincent and Martinez Maricela
Bought by
Properties Of Airlines Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Mora Melissa
Bought by
Mason Zelda L and Mora Hugo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Mason Kenneth Ray and Mason Sharon
Bought by
Mason Zelda Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Properties Of Airlines Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mason Zelda L | -- | -- | |
| Mason Zelda L | -- | -- | |
| Mason Zelda Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $113,641 | $105,244 | $8,397 |
| 2024 | $636 | $113,641 | $105,244 | $8,397 |
| 2023 | $946 | $51,240 | $42,098 | $9,142 |
| 2022 | $418 | $51,240 | $42,098 | $9,142 |
| 2021 | $400 | $42,098 | $42,098 | $0 |
| 2020 | $384 | $42,098 | $42,098 | $0 |
| 2019 | $365 | $15,356 | $15,356 | $0 |
| 2018 | $220 | $15,356 | $15,356 | $0 |
| 2017 | $348 | $15,356 | $15,356 | $0 |
| 2016 | $348 | $15,356 | $15,356 | $0 |
| 2015 | $125 | $15,356 | $15,356 | $0 |
| 2014 | $125 | $15,356 | $15,356 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map