418 Miles Rd Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Miles Rd, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $152,954, approximately $115 per square foot. 418 Miles Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School, Shelby High School, and Pinnacle Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Kj Realty Llc
Bought by
Joseph George and Joseph Saly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Smith Stephen D and Greene Mary Annette
Bought by
Kj Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph George | -- | None Available | |
| Kj Realty Llc | $46,500 | None Available | |
| Greene Mary Annette B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $110,155 | $12,987 | $97,168 |
| 2024 | $843 | $67,883 | $8,311 | $59,572 |
| 2023 | $843 | $67,883 | $8,311 | $59,572 |
| 2022 | $839 | $67,883 | $8,311 | $59,572 |
| 2021 | $843 | $67,883 | $8,311 | $59,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map