$1,125,000
OPEN SUN 1:30PM - 3PM COMING SOON

418 Pine Bend Dr Chesterfield, MO 63005

Estimated payment $6,939/month

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,859 Sq Ft
0.6 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 0.6 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Chesterfield Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 3 Fireplaces

About This Home

Buy this home if YOU Are Not Satisfied with your purchase in 12 Months I'LL Buy It back or SELL IT FOR FREE NO Gimmicks! For information on this exclusive Buyer Protection Plan, call the listing office directly see info below **Bonus 1** Love it or Leave it Guaranteed! Buy this home if YOU Are Not Satisfied in 12 Months I'LL Buy It back or SELL IT FOR FREE NO Gimmicks! A $33000 value to our VIP buyers! **Bonus 2** Don't get stuck owning two homes. BUY THIS HOME, I WILL BUY YOURS! If you are looking to buy a home but have one to sell, you are finding yourself in the same dilemma that most homeowners find themselves in. We can help! To discuss the details of this incredible option, call the listing agent or for a free report on this exclusive offer and how it works visit my website see below for info **Bonus 3** This home comes with a 12 Month Limited Home Warranty ($500 VALUE), a $400 lender credit, $200 Title Company credit for our VIP buyers. Call to become a VIP Buyer! *********************************************************************************************** Nestled on a premium lot with expansive views and exceptional privacy, this stunning residence offers a rare setting with no backyard neighbors in the highly sought-after Rockwood School District. A desirable due-south exposure and spectacular floor-to-ceiling windows fill the vaulted family room and the entire home with abundant natural light, creating a bright, airy, and inviting atmosphere throughout. The beautifully updated kitchen features granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and double ovens-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Three impressive stone fireplaces add warmth and sophistication to the dining room, dramatic family room, and finished lower level. The spacious primary suite serves as a comfortable private retreat, complete with double closets, a jetted soaking tub, and a separate shower. The main floor also conveniently includes a private office and laundry room. Designed with entertaining in mind, the finished lower level features a full bar, luxury home theater, expansive recreation spaces, and generous room for gatherings. A spacious three-car garage completes this exceptional property. Enjoy incredible peace of mind with a truly move-in-ready home, highlighted by fresh paint throughout and major recent capital improvements, including a brand-new roof and brand-new water heater. Perfectly blending privacy, elegance, and turn-key convenience, this exceptional property offers a rare opportunity in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods. *********************************************************************************************** Schedule your private showing today. If you would like to get the CURRENT price of this home, or for the most up-to-date information on this home, call the actual listing office see details below. All products and values are subject to the buyer becoming a VIP buyer to qualify for benefits and products. $33000 buy-back value based on average listing side commission. *********************************************************************************************** Seller will entertain any and all requests. Please include any requests in the purchase and sale agreement special stipulations.

Listing Agent

Gloria Lu

Listed on: 05/16/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,859 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • FloorCarpet: Yes
  • FloorHardwood: Yes
  • HamletID: 0
  • HasCentralAC: Yes
  • HeatFuelNaturalGas: Yes
  • HeatTypeForcedAir: Yes
  • IsNaturalGasAvailable: Yes
  • KitchenCounterType: 900
  • LandRentAmount: 0
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.60
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PropertyCity: WILDWOOD
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Renovation Year: 0
  • WaterSourceType: Municipal
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: 33
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

• Kitchen Type: Separate
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Living Room: Yes
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 4859

Garage/Parking

  • AttachedParking: 0
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: Municipal

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 42
  • Units in Building: 0

Association/Amenities

  • HomeOwnersAssociationOrPlannedUnitDevelopment: Yes

Schools

  • School District: 000000

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Taxes: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,196 $173,360 $40,950 $132,410
2024 $11,196 $157,760 $20,480 $137,280
2023 $10,904 $157,760 $20,480 $137,280
2022 $10,411 $140,070 $22,740 $117,330
2021 $10,352 $140,070 $22,740 $117,330
2020 $10,100 $131,960 $20,430 $111,530
2019 $10,044 $131,960 $20,430 $111,530
2018 $10,347 $128,200 $22,690 $105,510
2016 $9,741 $118,640 $24,950 $93,690
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2022 05/23/22 For Sale $949,500 +18.7% $195 / Sq Ft
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/11/2020 02/11/20 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Price Changed $799,999 -5.8% $165 / Sq Ft
06/22/2019 06/22/19 For Sale $849,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: My State MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Investors Title
Warranty Deed $780,000 Investors Title Co Clayton
Warranty Deed $797,000 Investors Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $650,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $702,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $478,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $445,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: My State MLS

MLS Number: 11669452

APN: 19W-33-0398

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.