418 Rice St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $67,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Rice St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $56,064, approximately $56 per square foot. 418 Rice St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $655 | $12,065 | $810 | $11,255 |
| 2023 | $518 | $10,677 | $717 | $9,960 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $9,715 | $652 | $9,063 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $8,996 | $604 | $8,392 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $8,798 | $591 | $8,207 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $9,179 | $616 | $8,563 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $9,405 | $631 | $8,774 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $9,284 | $623 | $8,661 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $9,377 | $629 | $8,748 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $9,220 | $618 | $8,602 |
| 2013 | $1,118 | $9,454 | $633 | $8,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map