418 River Rd Saint James, NY 11780
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $664,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 River Rd, Saint James, NY 11780 and is currently estimated at $524,425, approximately $327 per square foot. 418 River Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Saint James Elementary School, St Patrick Elementary School, and Ss Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Delendick John E and Ambros Robert K
Bought by
Grosskopf Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,619
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$468,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Farrell Denise B and Delendick John E
Bought by
Farrell Denise B and Delendick John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grosskopf Michael | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Farrell Denise B | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grosskopf Michael | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,285 | $1,965 | $965 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $1,965 | $965 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $10,307 | $1,965 | $965 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $10,307 | $1,965 | $965 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $1,965 | $965 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,965 | $965 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $1,965 | $965 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $8,159 | $5,480 | $965 | $4,515 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,480 | $965 | $4,515 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,765 | $965 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map