418 Royce Dr San Jose, CA 95133
Commodore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$966/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Royce Dr, San Jose, CA 95133 and is currently estimated at $1,055,267, approximately $966 per square foot. 418 Royce Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Anne Darling Elementary, Muwekma Ohlone Middle, and San Jose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2010
Sold by
Melo George S
Bought by
Melo George S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Melo George S and Melo Jorge
Bought by
Melo George S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Melo Manuel and Melo Antonio
Bought by
Melo Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melo George S | -- | None Available | |
| Melo George S | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Melo Jorge | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melo George S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,330 | $250,138 | $100,065 | $150,073 |
| 2024 | $4,330 | $245,234 | $98,103 | $147,131 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $240,427 | $96,180 | $144,247 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $235,714 | $94,295 | $141,419 |
| 2021 | $4,031 | $231,094 | $92,447 | $138,647 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $228,726 | $91,500 | $137,226 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $224,242 | $89,706 | $134,536 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $219,847 | $87,948 | $131,899 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $215,537 | $86,224 | $129,313 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $211,312 | $84,534 | $126,778 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $208,139 | $83,265 | $124,874 |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $204,062 | $81,634 | $122,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map