Seller's Agent in 2022
Vicki Bedwell
eXp Realty
(618) 550-8995
72 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $119,927 - $133,000
This home sits on two parcels and has so much to offer starting with the covered front porch. Once inside you will find the living room, kitchen, large master bedroom, 2nd bedroom and bathroom all on the main floor. Upstairs is the large 3rd bedroom. Downstairs is partially finished and has plenty of storage. The extra parcel is a huge plus along with all the mature trees and beautiful flowers. There is a one car attached garage with workshop and also a carport for plenty of parking. You won't want to miss this one! Tax amount reflects both parcels (08-20.0-426-002 & 08-20.0-426-001).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Kenneth W | -- | None Available | |
| Shields Natalie R | -- | Attorney | |
| Shields Kenneth J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shields Kenneth W | $61,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | Sold | $110,000 | +0.1% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,125 | $35,539 | $3,563 | $31,976 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $31,793 | $3,491 | $28,302 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $28,622 | $3,143 | $25,479 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $26,461 | $2,906 | $23,555 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $25,023 | $2,748 | $22,275 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $25,630 | $2,753 | $22,877 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $25,075 | $2,693 | $22,382 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $24,899 | $2,674 | $22,225 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $24,370 | $2,617 | $21,753 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $23,984 | $3,113 | $20,871 |
| 2013 | $867 | $24,327 | $3,158 | $21,169 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Vicki Bedwell
eXp Realty
(618) 550-8995
72 in this area
172 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Dexter Wuller
RE/MAX Preferred
(618) 304-9494
64 in this area
153 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS22042534
APN: 08-20.0-426-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.