418 Sagebrush Rd Naperville, IL 60565
Winding Creek Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,278 - $897,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,022
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Sagebrush Rd, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $846,070, approximately $279 per square foot. 418 Sagebrush Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Maplebrook Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Bell Brian F and Bell Kathleen M
Bought by
Bell Joint Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Joint Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,560 | $221,025 | $78,584 | $142,441 |
| 2023 | $12,588 | $201,720 | $71,720 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $11,540 | $184,310 | $65,530 | $118,780 |
| 2021 | $11,122 | $177,340 | $63,050 | $114,290 |
| 2020 | $10,887 | $174,160 | $61,920 | $112,240 |
| 2019 | $10,573 | $166,630 | $59,240 | $107,390 |
| 2018 | $10,576 | $166,630 | $59,240 | $107,390 |
| 2017 | $10,366 | $161,010 | $57,240 | $103,770 |
| 2016 | $10,162 | $155,190 | $55,170 | $100,020 |
| 2015 | $10,102 | $146,140 | $51,950 | $94,190 |
| 2014 | $10,217 | $143,270 | $50,930 | $92,340 |
| 2013 | $10,063 | $143,610 | $51,050 | $92,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map