418 Schafer Rd Unit D Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $503,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Schafer Rd Unit D, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $443,551, approximately $576 per square foot. 418 Schafer Rd Unit D is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Glassbrook Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $177,348 | $53,351 | $123,997 |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $173,871 | $52,305 | $121,566 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $170,462 | $51,280 | $119,182 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $167,119 | $50,274 | $116,845 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $163,844 | $49,289 | $114,555 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $162,164 | $48,784 | $113,380 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $158,985 | $47,827 | $111,158 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $155,869 | $46,890 | $108,979 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $152,812 | $45,970 | $106,842 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $149,816 | $45,069 | $104,747 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $147,566 | $44,392 | $103,174 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $144,676 | $43,523 | $101,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map