418 Springdale Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $133,424 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Springdale Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $145,856, approximately $120 per square foot. 418 Springdale Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
S & R Property Company Llc
Bought by
Wright Felicia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$160,749
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$14,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Gavin Tamara
Bought by
S & R Property Co Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Felicia A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Felicia A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| S & R Property Co Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|