418 W Rose Dr Marlow, OK 73055
Estimated Value: $292,429 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 W Rose Dr, Marlow, OK 73055 and is currently estimated at $328,607, approximately $130 per square foot. 418 W Rose Dr is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Marlow Elementary School, Marlow Middle School, and Marlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Rose Robert Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $23,136 | $395 | $22,741 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $21,808 | $372 | $21,436 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $21,808 | $372 | $21,436 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $21,173 | $366 | $20,807 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $20,557 | $357 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $19,377 | $357 | $19,020 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $18,812 | $357 | $18,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map