418 W State St Colfax, IA 50054
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $197,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 W State St, Colfax, IA 50054 and is currently estimated at $153,052, approximately $132 per square foot. 418 W State St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Colfax-Mingo Elementary School and Colfax-Mingo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Webb Philip F and Webb Nancy M
Bought by
Mcgee Mark W and Mcgee Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,660
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Webb Philip F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,660
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Gorman Todd Allen
Bought by
Buehrer Mike
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Mark W | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Webb Philip F | -- | None Available | |
| Buehrer Mike | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Mark W | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buehrer Mike | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $79,200 | $10,140 | $69,060 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $91,220 | $10,140 | $81,080 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $91,220 | $10,140 | $81,080 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $73,720 | $10,140 | $63,580 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $66,700 | $10,140 | $56,560 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $59,470 | $7,100 | $52,370 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $52,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $52,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $52,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $52,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $46,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $46,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map