418 Wildwood Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Wildwood Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $372,159, approximately $236 per square foot. 418 Wildwood Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Easley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Mitchell Kayla A
Bought by
Mitchell Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Joseph L and Lopez Kyle S
Bought by
Mitchell Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Mitchell Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Robert W | $15,500 | None Available | |
| Mitchell Robert W | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Robert W | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485 | $351,520 | $92,500 | $259,020 |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $216,490 | $36,975 | $179,515 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $216,490 | $36,975 | $179,515 |
| 2022 | $2,771 | $216,490 | $36,975 | $179,515 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $216,490 | $36,975 | $179,515 |
| 2020 | $2,693 | $216,490 | $36,975 | $179,515 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $216,490 | $36,975 | $179,515 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $193,073 | $29,580 | $163,493 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $193,073 | $29,580 | $163,493 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $193,073 | $29,580 | $163,493 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $178,138 | $34,259 | $143,879 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $178,138 | $34,259 | $143,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map