4623 Brooklane Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,260 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4623 Brooklane Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $413,065, approximately $222 per square foot. 4623 Brooklane Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Easley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Elizabeth Duffy and Johnson Marshall Christopher
Bought by
Eb Walton Rachel B and Eb Walton Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,542
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Harris Christopher and Harris Robin
Bought by
Johnson Elizabeth Duffy and Johnson Marshall Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Buchanan Jessie T
Bought by
Harris Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eb Walton Rachel B | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Elizabeth Duffy | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Harris Christopher | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eb Walton Rachel B | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Elizabeth Duffy | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $381,155 | $91,250 | $289,905 |
| 2024 | $3,396 | $243,443 | $36,550 | $206,893 |
| 2023 | $3,189 | $243,443 | $36,550 | $206,893 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $243,443 | $36,550 | $206,893 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $243,443 | $36,550 | $206,893 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $243,443 | $36,550 | $206,893 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $243,443 | $36,550 | $206,893 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $209,246 | $29,240 | $180,006 |
| 2017 | $394 | $29,240 | $29,240 | $0 |
| 2016 | $380 | $29,240 | $29,240 | $0 |
| 2015 | $465 | $33,576 | $33,576 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,576 | $33,576 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map