418 Winthrop Dr Alhambra, CA 91803
Emery Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,825 - $836,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
865
Sq Ft
$929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Winthrop Dr, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $803,456, approximately $928 per square foot. 418 Winthrop Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emery Park Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and Bell Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Jones Marian L and Jones Marian Lenora
Bought by
Haas Elaine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Jones Marian L
Bought by
Haas Elaine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Jones Marian L
Bought by
Haas Elaine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1998
Sold by
Jones Marian L and Arnold Marian L
Bought by
Jones Marian L and Haas Elaine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Elaine A | -- | -- | |
| Haas Elaine A | -- | -- | |
| Haas Elaine A | -- | -- | |
| Jones Marian L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $56,564 | $36,252 | $20,312 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $55,456 | $35,542 | $19,914 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $54,370 | $34,846 | $19,524 |
| 2022 | $978 | $53,305 | $34,163 | $19,142 |
| 2021 | $964 | $52,261 | $33,494 | $18,767 |
| 2019 | $938 | $50,712 | $32,501 | $18,211 |
| 2018 | $901 | $49,718 | $31,864 | $17,854 |
| 2016 | $838 | $47,789 | $30,628 | $17,161 |
| 2015 | $827 | $47,072 | $30,168 | $16,904 |
| 2014 | $827 | $46,151 | $29,578 | $16,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map