4180 Aster Blvd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4180 Aster Blvd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $384,013, approximately $267 per square foot. 4180 Aster Blvd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Ruahmah J. Hutchings Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Deroy Richard E
Bought by
Deroy-Gustafson Terry Ann and Deroy Tammy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Amp Bldg Co
Bought by
Deroy Richard E and Deroy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deroy-Gustafson Terry Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deroy Richard E | $163,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |