4180 E Maiden Rd Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $385,630
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4180 E Maiden Rd, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $369,908, approximately $214 per square foot. 4180 E Maiden Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Charles H. Tuttle Middle School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Mead James W
Bought by
Mead James W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Mead James W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Goodson Billy Eugene and Goodson Brenda W
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Goodson Jackie Hunt
Bought by
Goodson Billy Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Bought by
Goodson Donald Eugene and Goodson Jackie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mead James W | -- | None Available | |
| Mead James W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $71,837 | None Available | |
| Goodson Billy Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Goodson Donald Eugene | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $330,500 | $21,100 | $309,400 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $330,500 | $21,100 | $309,400 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $205,200 | $18,300 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $205,200 | $18,300 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $205,200 | $18,300 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $205,200 | $18,300 | $186,900 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $205,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $181,100 | $17,800 | $163,300 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $937 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $380 | $142,600 | $17,800 | $124,800 |
| 2014 | $380 | $79,900 | $19,400 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map