4244 E Maiden Rd Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4244 E Maiden Rd, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $212,402, approximately $168 per square foot. 4244 E Maiden Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Charles H. Tuttle Middle School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Beal Matthew L
Bought by
Beal Cynthia Marie and Lail Douglas Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,710
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Anthony Gloria M
Bought by
Beal Matthew L and Beal Cynthia Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,979
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1976
Bought by
Anthony Robert C and Anthony Gloria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beal Cynthia Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beal Cynthia Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beal Matthew L | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Anthony Robert C | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beal Cynthia Marie | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Beal Cynthia Marie | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beal Matthew L | $48,979 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $171,800 | $13,800 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $856 | $171,800 | $13,800 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $819 | $82,800 | $11,900 | $70,900 |
| 2022 | $571 | $82,800 | $11,900 | $70,900 |
| 2021 | $571 | $82,800 | $11,900 | $70,900 |
| 2020 | $571 | $82,800 | $11,900 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $541 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $410 | $62,400 | $11,700 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $250 | $62,360 | $11,700 | $50,660 |
| 2014 | $250 | $83,300 | $11,800 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map