4573 Wilkinson Dr Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4573 Wilkinson Dr, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $278,929, approximately $182 per square foot. 4573 Wilkinson Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Charles H. Tuttle Middle School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Sigmon Ryan G
Bought by
Oefelien Thomas A and Oefelein Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,450
Outstanding Balance
$77,150
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$201,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Sigmon Ryan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,900
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Lowery Mary Louise
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,900
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oefelien Thomas A | $116,000 | None Available | |
| Sigmon Ryan G | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $68,878 | None Available | |
| -- | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oefelien Thomas A | $118,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigmon Ryan G | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $245,900 | $11,500 | $234,400 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $245,900 | $11,500 | $234,400 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $159,600 | $7,700 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $159,600 | $7,700 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $159,600 | $7,700 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $159,600 | $7,700 | $151,900 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $861 | $131,100 | $7,300 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $861 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $861 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $566 | $110,710 | $7,300 | $103,410 |
| 2014 | $566 | $94,300 | $8,300 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map