4180 Pyke Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4180 Pyke Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $563,112, approximately $219 per square foot. 4180 Pyke Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Scioto Ridge Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Diallo Samba and Jalloh Adiatu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,230
Outstanding Balance
$481,783
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,329
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diallo Samba | $523,400 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diallo Samba | $497,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,855 | $166,290 | $32,550 | $133,740 |
| 2023 | $10,884 | $166,290 | $32,550 | $133,740 |
| 2022 | $3,782 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $616 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map