NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $428,298 - $480,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,925 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2025

Last sale price $425,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,455 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Move-In Ready! This newer-construction 3 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath END-UNIT townhome offers over 1,900 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Featuring a first-level den/flex space and an attached two-car garage, it's the perfect blend of style and convenience. The second level boasts a spacious, open-concept layout with a bright family room flowing into the gorgeous kitchen, complete with 42-inch white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large 5 foot island with seating for four, and a walk-in pantry. A cozy nook off the dining area is ideal for a home office or extra storage. Step onto the private balcony, perfect for grilling or enjoying the sunshine. A large laundry room with a window and a guest bath complete this level. Upstairs, the primary suite features a walk-in closet and spa-like en-suite with a double vanity and glass-enclosed shower. Two additional bedrooms, another full bath, and a linen closet provide ample space. Located in top-rated District 204, this home is minutes from White Eagle Country Club, Costco, Whole Foods, restaurants, shopping, Route 59 Metra station, and I-88. Don't miss this incredible opportunity-schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Cutrone

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago License #475164021 Listed on: 04/24/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Wagner

Greystone Realty License #471021030

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,262

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 21.4x36.5
  • End Unit
  • Landscaped Professionally

HOA Fees

  • $206 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,925 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 6 Units
  • Property Specialists Association, Phone Number (847) 806-6121
  • Gramercy Square Subdivision, Ontario A Floorplan
  • Property managed by Property Sprecialists

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,262

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$206 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: T3-Townhouse 3+ Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: T3-Townhouse 3+ Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Gramercy Square
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Age: 1-5 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • LivingArea: 1925
  • Room Type: Bonus Room
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick, Other
  • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Common Grounds, Corner Lot, Landscaped
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage, On Site, Garage Owned, Attached
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Upper Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 206
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Park
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Property Sprecialists
  • Management Contact Name: Property Specialists
  • Management Phone: 847-806-6121

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gombert Elementary School
  • High School: Waubonsie Valley High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Still Middle School

Green Features

  • GreenEnergyEfficient: Enhanced Air Filtration, Low flow commode, Low flow fixtures

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 21.4X36.5
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9262.24
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Gladdis Dennis and Gladdis Natalia
Bought by
Ignacio Crystalle
Current Estimated Value
$450,825

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2020
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
List Price
$332,010
Sold Price
$329,010
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.67%
Original Mortgage
$312,559
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ignacio Crystalle $425,000 Chicago Title
Gladdis Dennis $329,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ignacio Crystalle $297,500
Previous Owner Gladdis Dennis $312,559
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Sold $425,000 -1.2% $221 / Sq Ft
05/04/2025 05/04/25 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2025 04/24/25 For Sale $430,000 +30.7% $223 / Sq Ft
08/26/2020 08/26/20 Sold $329,010 -0.9% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/28/2020 07/28/20 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2020 06/26/20 For Sale $332,010 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,713 $135,740 $31,161 $104,579
2023 $9,262 $121,970 $28,000 $93,970
2022 $9,079 $114,270 $26,130 $88,140
2021 $8,839 $110,190 $25,200 $84,990
2020 $3,620 $13,060 $13,060 $0
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12347717

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-28-404-058

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.