4181 Longleaf Ln Saucier, MS 39574
Estimated payment $2,625/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- 1-Story Property
- 2 Car Garage
- North Woolmarket Elementary/Middle School Rated A
- Central Air
- Heating Available
About This Home
Beautiful READY TO MOVE IN new construction on a 1-acre home site near Fallen Oak Golf Course. This 3-bedroom plus office, 2.5-bath home features a durable metal roof, open-concept living, and a split bedroom plan for privacy. The kitchen showcase's sleek finishes with an island and pantry, flowing into a light-filled great room--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a spacious bedroom, walk-in closet, and spa-style bath. Enjoy covered outdoor space and ample yard. Convenient to Hwy 67/49, coast amenities, and Fallen Oaks. 2024 taxes are based on land only and will be reassessed after home is completed.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $203
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 221.6 x 208.2 x 221.5 x 203.7
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Metal Roof
- HardiePlank Type
Interior Spaces
- 2,200 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1301-32-003.002
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $489,000 | -1.6% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | For Sale | $497,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $497,000 | -0.4% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4122092
- 12682 Amory Ave
- 19763 Maben Ave
- 19777 Maben Ave
- 13090 Pine Valley Ln
- 13056 Holly Springs Ave
- Lot 60 Middleton Place
- 19713 Savannah St
- 21014 Saucier Fairley Rd
- 12468 Desoto Trails Cir
- 14258 Campground Rd
- Lot 6 E Wortham Rd
- 0 Dill Rd Unit 4136596
- 15159 Sara Ln
- 18572 Palmer Creek Dr
- 12091 School Rd
- 0 Saucier Fairley Rd
- 0 Reese Dr Unit 4129731
- 0 Mississippi 67
- Lot #13 Silver Hawk
- 22140 Red Fox Run
- 18049 Old Highway 49 Unit D
- 15336 Lakeview Ct
- 15395 Percy St
- 15323 Old Highway 49
- 14001 Three Rivers Rd
- 13518 Huntington Cir
- 13469 Mary Ave
- 13463 Mary Ave
- 13459 Gorman St
- 13290 English Cove
- 14348 Atwood Cove
- 14347 Atwood Cove
- 14008 Dundeewood Rd
- 15334 Oak Creek Cove
- 14160 Maple Ct
- 14180 Oneal Rd
- 18231 Mill Cove
- 12450 Three Rivers Rd
- 9050 Bellewood Place
- 15235 O'Neal Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.