4181 Russell St Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $747,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4181 Russell St, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $615,277, approximately $367 per square foot. 4181 Russell St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Osburn Jack E Barbara J
Bought by
Ryan Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,362
Outstanding Balance
$37,682
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$577,595
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Kevin J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Kevin J | $24,000 | |
| Open | Ryan Kevin J | $107,362 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |