4182 Kirby Ln Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4182 Kirby Ln, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $381,026, approximately $160 per square foot. 4182 Kirby Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Lesage Daniel E and Lesage Alene D
Bought by
Lesage Daniel E and Daniel E Lesage Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Lesage Alene D and Lesage Edward
Bought by
Lesage Daniel E and Lesage Alene D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Gleneagles Naples Inc
Bought by
Lesage Alene D and Lesage Edward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesage Daniel E | -- | Attorney | |
| Lesage Daniel E | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lesage Alene D | $135,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $229,243 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $222,782 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $216,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $209,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $214,410 | $40,000 | $174,410 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $201,062 | $40,000 | $161,062 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $202,684 | $40,000 | $162,684 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $244,674 | $40,000 | $204,674 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $233,361 | $36,000 | $197,361 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $221,771 | $36,000 | $185,771 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $176,084 | $36,000 | $140,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map