4182 Wainwright Rd Tallahassee, FL 32310
Estimated Value: $372,345 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,745
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4182 Wainwright Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32310 and is currently estimated at $400,336, approximately $229 per square foot. 4182 Wainwright Rd is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Fort Braden School and Amos P. Godby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Matthews Clyde Warren
Bought by
Matthews Daryl W
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Daryl W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $187,942 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $182,645 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $177,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $172,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $167,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $135,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $132,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $129,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $127,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $124,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $123,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $122,617 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map