Estimated Value: $55,589 - $219,000
Studio
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41829 Darwin Rd, Shade, OH 45776 and is currently estimated at $153,147, approximately $155 per square foot. 41829 Darwin Rd is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Meigs Primary School, Meigs Intermediate School, and Meigs Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $15,050 | $4,120 | $10,930 |
| 2024 | $428 | $13,360 | $3,550 | $9,810 |
| 2023 | $382 | $13,360 | $3,550 | $9,810 |
| 2022 | $393 | $13,360 | $3,550 | $9,810 |
| 2021 | $430 | $12,590 | $3,820 | $8,770 |
| 2020 | $430 | $12,590 | $3,820 | $8,770 |
| 2019 | $430 | $12,590 | $3,820 | $8,770 |
| 2018 | $370 | $11,040 | $2,470 | $8,570 |
| 2017 | $370 | $11,040 | $2,470 | $8,570 |
| 2016 | $366 | $11,040 | $2,470 | $8,570 |
| 2014 | $372 | $11,550 | $2,400 | $9,150 |
| 2013 | $372 | $11,550 | $2,400 | $9,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map