Estimated Value: $47,542 - $193,000
Studio
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41371 Darwin Rd, Shade, OH 45776 and is currently estimated at $138,386, approximately $190 per square foot. 41371 Darwin Rd is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Meigs Primary School, Meigs Intermediate School, and Meigs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1993
Bought by
Still Pauline Still Carl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Still Pauline Still Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $5,850 | $4,330 | $1,520 |
| 2024 | $144 | $5,050 | $3,730 | $1,320 |
| 2023 | $144 | $5,050 | $3,730 | $1,320 |
| 2022 | $149 | $5,050 | $3,730 | $1,320 |
| 2021 | $250 | $7,340 | $4,020 | $3,320 |
| 2020 | $250 | $7,340 | $4,020 | $3,320 |
| 2019 | $250 | $7,340 | $4,020 | $3,320 |
| 2018 | $195 | $5,810 | $2,590 | $3,220 |
| 2017 | $195 | $5,810 | $2,590 | $3,220 |
| 2016 | $193 | $5,810 | $2,590 | $3,220 |
| 2014 | $182 | $5,640 | $2,520 | $3,120 |
| 2013 | $182 | $5,640 | $2,520 | $3,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map