41829 Driver Ln Temecula, CA 92591
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41829 Driver Ln, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $651,366, approximately $361 per square foot. 41829 Driver Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Gay Gonzalez Maria Elena
Bought by
Ms-Pv Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Varjavand Pourandokht
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria Elena Gay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Gelert Robert A
Bought by
Sepehri Farhad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Shea Homes Inc
Bought by
Gelert Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,700
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms-Pv Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Maria Elena Gay | -- | None Available | |
| Varjavand Pourandokht | -- | None Available | |
| Sepehri Farhad | $385,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Gelert Robert A | $172,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sepehri Farhad | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gelert Robert A | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,198 | $335,596 | $87,767 | $247,829 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $634,000 | $100,000 | $534,000 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $316,242 | $82,706 | $233,536 |
| 2021 | $3,979 | $310,042 | $81,085 | $228,957 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $306,864 | $80,254 | $226,610 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $300,848 | $78,681 | $222,167 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $294,950 | $77,139 | $217,811 |
| 2017 | $3,731 | $289,168 | $75,627 | $213,541 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $283,499 | $74,145 | $209,354 |
| 2015 | $3,596 | $279,242 | $73,032 | $206,210 |
| 2014 | $3,489 | $273,774 | $71,602 | $202,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map