4183 Cedar Scenic Rd Baxter, MN 56425
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4183 Cedar Scenic Rd, Baxter, MN 56425 and is currently estimated at $307,971, approximately $237 per square foot. 4183 Cedar Scenic Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Vanalstyne Peter John
Bought by
Pva Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Huesmann Lorelie Lorelie
Bought by
Vanalstyne Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pva Family Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanalstyne Peter | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanalstyne Peter | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $254,100 | $60,600 | $193,500 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $253,500 | $58,900 | $194,600 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $247,600 | $59,200 | $188,400 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $217,200 | $45,400 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $169,700 | $43,300 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $165,400 | $46,900 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $150,000 | $44,500 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $147,400 | $44,800 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $121,137 | $36,349 | $84,788 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $104,800 | $27,500 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $3,314 | $96,700 | $23,000 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $78,500 | $12,600 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map