4183 Hoblitt Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4183 Hoblitt Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $528,450, approximately $248 per square foot. 4183 Hoblitt Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Bn 6304 Lp
Bought by
Hobbs Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,976
Outstanding Balance
$497,659
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$30,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Bn 6304 Lp
Bought by
Hobbs Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$506,976
Outstanding Balance
$497,659
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$30,791
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Daniel | $518,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hobbs Daniel | $518,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobbs Daniel | $506,976 | |
| Closed | Hobbs Daniel | $506,976 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,743 | $516,834 | $127,500 | $389,334 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $33,027 | $33,027 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map