4183 Kirby Ln Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4183 Kirby Ln, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $368,230, approximately $226 per square foot. 4183 Kirby Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Budnick Joseph J and Budnick Patricia B
Bought by
Budnick Joseph J and Budnick Patricia B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Gleneagles Of Naples Inc
Bought by
Budnick Joseph J and Budnick Patricia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,699
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$362,531
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budnick Joseph J | -- | Attorney | |
| Budnick Joseph J | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Budnick Joseph J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $174,892 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $174,822 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $164,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $164,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $185,164 | $40,000 | $145,164 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $157,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $154,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $151,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $148,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $201,782 | $36,000 | $165,782 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $162,806 | $36,000 | $126,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map