L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Laura Gonzalez
Park Regency Realty
(818) 671-7511
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Brand New Roof! Gorgeous, newly remodeled 5 room, 2 bath, single story, pool house. Farmhouse inspired. Amazing 2,430 sq foot living space that welcomes you with an open-concept floor plan. You can see your backyard pool upon entering the front door. The entire house flows effortlessly. Formal living room with fireplace. Modern kitchen featuring quartz counter tops, a chic tile backsplash, a center island and stainless-steel appliances. Microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator and stove are included with the sale! A second island is found in the wet bar that is connected to the second living room creating the perfect setting for entertaining! Sit down and enjoy a glass of wine or a cup of coffee watching the sunset or the sparkling pool. Everything in this sleek home is 2 yrs old, floors, fans, chandeliers, doors, windows, blinds, garage door, pool equipment and heater, you name it! Independent laundry room equipped with cabinets and a utility sink. Electric washer & dryer also included. A custom-built shower glass door was made for the master bedroom along with dual sink quartz counter tops. Property includes a back shed/storage room, RV access, private parking and exterior lighting throughout. Welcome to your new home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Park Regency Realty Brokerage Phone: 818-671-7511 License #02230638 Listed on: 02/02/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $665,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $652,955 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $292,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $665,000 | 0.0% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | For Sale | $665,000 | +3.7% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | Sold | $641,500 | +16.6% | $264 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | For Sale | $549,995 | +69.2% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,797 | $654,330 | $163,710 | $490,620 |
| 2024 | $8,482 | $641,500 | $160,500 | $481,000 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $219,673 | $46,007 | $173,666 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $215,366 | $45,105 | $170,261 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $211,144 | $44,221 | $166,923 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $204,883 | $42,910 | $161,973 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $200,867 | $42,069 | $158,798 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $193,070 | $40,437 | $152,633 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $190,171 | $39,830 | $150,341 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $186,447 | $39,050 | $147,397 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Laura Gonzalez
Park Regency Realty
(818) 671-7511
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2026
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Miller
Keller Williams Realty-Studio City
(818) 321-7305
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
blanca casas
RE/MAX
(818) 743-6811
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR26024482
APN: 3101-003-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.