41844 4th St Temecula, CA 92590
Old Town Temecula NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,861 - $654,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41844 4th St, Temecula, CA 92590 and is currently estimated at $571,215, approximately $591 per square foot. 41844 4th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vail Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Mccully Debra Louise
Bought by
Mccully Debra Louise and Mccully Jason Mac
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2015
Sold by
Mccully Debra Louise and Mccully Debra
Bought by
Mccully Debra Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,250
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Mccully Terry M
Bought by
Mccully Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccully Debra Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Mccully Debra Louise | -- | Premium Title Of California | |
| Mccully Debbie | -- | Assured Quality Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccully Debra Louise | $187,250 | |
| Closed | Mccully Debbie | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $114,299 | $51,492 | $62,807 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $109,863 | $49,494 | $60,369 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $107,710 | $48,524 | $59,186 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $105,599 | $47,573 | $58,026 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $104,518 | $47,086 | $57,432 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $102,469 | $46,163 | $56,306 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $100,460 | $45,258 | $55,202 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $98,491 | $44,371 | $54,120 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $96,560 | $43,501 | $53,059 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $95,112 | $42,849 | $52,263 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $93,251 | $42,010 | $51,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map