4185 County Road 19 Stryker, OH 43557
Estimated Value: $286,777 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4185 County Road 19, Stryker, OH 43557 and is currently estimated at $313,194, approximately $173 per square foot. 4185 County Road 19 is a home with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Towne Kenneth M and Bok Anne M
Bought by
Mossburg Henry W and Mossburg Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Gregg Jamie A and Gregg Jacalyn A
Bought by
Towne Kenneth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Campbell Roy A and Campbell Lisa J
Bought by
Gregg Jamie A and Esterline Jacalyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Eckart Roger C and Eckart Patricia L
Bought by
Campbell Roy A and Campbell Lisa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Wisda Eckart C and Wisda Jonas E O
Bought by
Eckart Roger C and Eckart Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Eckart Roger C and Eckart Patricia L
Bought by
Wisda Eckart C and Wisda Jonas E O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Eckart %Van Arsdalen Dan
Bought by
Eckart Roger C and Eckart Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Bought by
Eckart %Van Arsdalen Dan and Eckart Deborah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mossburg Henry W | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Towne Kenneth M | $12,500 | Title Assurance Group Ltd | |
| Gregg Jamie A | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Campbell Roy A | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Eckart Roger C | -- | -- | |
| Wisda Eckart C | $14,900 | -- | |
| Eckart Roger C | -- | -- | |
| Eckart %Van Arsdalen Dan | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $78,650 | $10,430 | $68,220 |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $78,650 | $10,430 | $68,220 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $64,230 | $9,840 | $54,390 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $64,230 | $9,840 | $54,390 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $64,230 | $9,840 | $54,390 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $53,560 | $8,230 | $45,330 |
| 2019 | $211 | $4,030 | $4,030 | $0 |
| 2018 | $181 | $4,030 | $4,030 | $0 |
| 2017 | $158 | $3,050 | $3,050 | $0 |
| 2016 | $151 | $3,050 | $3,050 | $0 |
| 2015 | $154 | $3,050 | $3,050 | $0 |
| 2014 | $154 | $2,980 | $2,980 | $0 |
| 2013 | $154 | $2,980 | $2,980 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map